The 2017 Emmy Awards aired on Sunday and the night was full of winners and fun moments.

2017 EMMY AWARD WINNERS

The Handmaid’s TaleBig Little Lies, and Veep were among the big winners of the night, winning six, five, and two (but nominated for eleven), respectively.

Host Stephen Colbert kicked off the evening with a song and dance number featuring scantily clad female dancers wearing the conservative hats from The Handmaid’s Tale. His monologue joked about most of the favorites shows going into the night, including This Is UsVeep, and Brooklyn Nine-NIne.

HBO’s Westworld tied Saturday Night Live for the most nominations, with 22, though it did not end up winning any. SNL, however, picked up six awards, including Best Variety Sketch Series. Julia Louis-Dreyfus won her sixth straight Emmy for Veep, and Elizabeth Moss won her first Emmy for The Handmaid‘s Tale, after being nominated six times perviously for her work on Top of the Lake and Mad Men.

Diversity ended up being a big winner overall at the awards show. Lena Waithe became the first African-American woman to win a writing Emmy (for her work on Aziz Ansari‘s Master of None), while Donald Glover became the first African-American to win for Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series (for Atlanta). Glover also took home the Emmy for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series, the first person of color to do so in 32 years. Sterling K. Brown (This Is Uswas the first black actor to win Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series since 1998.

See the full winners list below.

Best Drama Series
The Handmaid’s Tale (WINNER)
Better Call Saul
The Crown
House of Cards
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Westworld

Best Comedy Series
Veep (WINNER)
Atlanta
Black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt

Best Limited Series
Big Little Lies (WINNER)
Fargo
Feud: Bette and Joan
Genius
The Night Of

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale (WINNER)
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Claire Foy, The Crown
Keri Russell, The Americans
Evan Rachel Wood, Westworld
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us (WINNER)
Anthony Hopkins, Westworld
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
Milo Ventimiglia, This Is Us

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (WINNER)
Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Jane Fonda, Grace and Frankie
Allison Janney, Mom
Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tracee Ellis Ross, Black-ish
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Donald Glover, Atlanta (WINNER)
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Zach Galifianakis, Baskets
William H. Macy, Shameless
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Best TV Movie
Black Mirror: San Junipero (WINNER)
Dolly Parton’s Christmas of Many Colors
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks
Sherlock: The Lying Detective
The Wizard of Lies

Best Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies (WINNER)
Carrie Coon, Fargo
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan
Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Riz Ahmed, The Night Of (WINNER)
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Lying Detective
Robert DeNiro, The Wizard of Lies
Ewan McGregor, Fargo
Geoffrey Rush, Genius
John Turturro, The Night Of

Best Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
Jean-Marc Vallee, Big Little Lies (WINNER)
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette & Joan
Ron Howard, Genius
James Marsh, The Night Of
Steve Zaillian, The Night Of

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale (WINNER)
Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
Millie Bobby Brown, Stranger Things
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Thandie Newton, Westworld
Samira Wiley, The Handmaid’s Tale

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
John Lithgow, The Crown (WINNER)
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Best Directing for a Drama Series
Reed Morano, The Handmaid’s Tale (WINNER)
Vince Gilligan, Better Call Saul
Stephen Daldry, The Crown
Kate Dennis, The Handmaid’s Tale
Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things
Jonathan Nolan, Westworld

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live (WINNER)
Vanessa Bayer, Saturday Night Live
Anna Chlumsky, Veep
Kathryn Hahn, Transparent
Leslie Jones, Saturday Night Live
Judith Light, Transparent

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, Saturday Night Live (WINNER)
Louie Anderson, Baskets
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Tony Hale, Veep
Matt Walsh, Veep

Best Directing for a Comedy Series
Donald Glover, Atlanta (WINNER)
Jamie Babbit, Silicon Valley
Morgan Sackett, Veep
David Mandel, Veep
Dale Stern, Veep

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies (WINNER)
Judy Davis, Feud: Bette and Joan
Jackie Hoffman, Feud: Bette and Joan
Regina King, American Crime
Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies (WINNER)
Bill Camp, The Night Of
Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan
David Thewlis, Fargo
Stanley Tucci, Feud: Bette and Joan
Michael K. Williams, The Night Of

Best Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special
Charlie Brooker, Black Mirror: San Junipero (WINNER)
David E. Kelley, Big Little Lies
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette and Joan
Jaffe Cohen, Michael Zam & Ryan Murphy, Feud: Bette and Joan
Richard Price & Steven Zaillian, The Night Of

Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Alexis Bledel, The Handmaid’s Tale (WINNER)
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away With Murder
Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black
Shannon Purser, Stranger Things
Alison Wright, The Americans
Ann Dowd, The Leftovers

Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Gerald McRaney, This Is Us (WINNER)
Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline
BD Wong, Mr. Robot
Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan
Brian Tyree Henry, This Is Us
Denis O’Hare, This Is Us

Best Writing for a Drama Series
Bruce Miller, The Handmaid’s Tale (WINNER)
Joel Fields, Joe Weisberg, The Americans
Gordon Smith, Better Call Saul
Peter Morgan, The Crown
The Duffer Brothers, Stranger Things
Lisa Joy, Jonathan Nolan, Westworld

Best Writing for a Comedy Series
Aziz Ansari, Lena Waithe, Master of None (WINNER)
Donald Glover, Atlanta
Stephen Glover, Atlanta
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
Billy Kimball, Veep
David Mandel, Veep

Best Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live (WINNER)
Wanda Sykes, Black-ish
Carrie Fisher, Catastrophe
Becky Ann Baker, Girls
Angela Bassett, Master of None
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live

Best Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Dave Chappelle, Saturday Night Live (WINNER)
Matthew Rhys, Girls
Riz Ahmed, Girls
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Saturday Night Live
Tom Hanks, Saturday Night Live
Hugh Laurie, Veep

Best Reality-Competition Program
The Voice (WINNER)
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Project Runway
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef

Best Variety Talk Series
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (WINNER)
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live
The Late Late Show With James Corden
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Real Time With Bill Maher

Best Writing for a Variety Series
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (WINNER)
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Late Night With Seth Meyers
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Saturday Night Live

Best Directing for a Variety Series
Don Roy King, Saturday Night Live (WINNER)
Derek Waters & Jeremy Konner, Drunk History
Andy Fisher, Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Paul Pennolino, Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Jim Hoskinson, The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Best Variety Sketch Series
Saturday Night Live (WINNER)
Billy on the Street
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Portlandia
Tracy Ullman’s Show

Best Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program
RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race (WINNER)
Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg, Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party
Gordon Ramsay, MasterChef Junior
Alec Baldwin, Match Game
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway
W. Kamau Bell, United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell