The 2020 Latin Grammy Awards were held on Thursday night in Miami, with no live audience and performers and winners joining virtually from all over the world. The show featured 18 different performances with over 30 different artists, as well as the introduction of the new Reggaeton Performance award.

Some of the best performances included J Balvin‘s “Rojo,” which involved a nearly three ton statue, Karol G‘s “Tusa,” and Bad Bunny‘s “Bichiyal” and “Si Veo A Tu Mamá.”

Natalia Lafourcade won album of the year for “Un Canto por México, Vol. 1,” Alejandro Sanz won record of the year for “Contigo,” and Residente won song of the year went for “René.” Also notably, Spanish singer Rosalía, who previously won the 2019 award for album of the year, took home three awards this year, while Bad Bunny received nominations for nine different songs he worked on and received one award.

The full list of winners is as follows:

Record of the Year:

“Contigo” – Alejandro Sanz

Album of the Year:

Natalia LafourcadeUn Canto por México, Vol. 1

Song of the Year:

“René” – Residente, songwriter

Best New Artist:

Mike Bahía

Best Pop Vocal Album:

PausaRicky Martin

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:

CompadresAndrés Cepeda & Fonseca

Best Pop Song:

“TuTu” – Camilo, Jon Leone & Richi López, songwriters (Camilo & Pedro Capó)

Best Urban Fusion/Performance:

“Yo x Ti Tu x Mi” – Rosalía & Ozuna

Best Reggaeton Performance:

“Yo Perreo Sola” – Bad Bunny

Best Urban Music Album:

ColoresJ Balvin

Best Rap/Hip Hop Song:

“Antes Que El Mundo Se Acabe” – Residente, songwriter (Residente)

Best Urban Song:

“Yo x Ti, Tu x Mi” – Pablo Diaz-Reixa “El Guincho”, Ozuna & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía & Ozuna)

Best Rock Album:

“Dónde Jugarán Lxs Niñxs?” – Molotov

Best Rock Song:

“Biutiful” – Mon Laferte, songwriter (Mon Laferte)

Best Pop/Rock Album:

La Conquista del EspacioFito Paez

Best Pop/Rock Song:

“La Canción de las Bestias” – Fito Páez, songwriter (Fito Páez)

Best Alternative Music Album:

SobrevolandoCultura Profética

Best Alternative Song:

“En Cantos” – Ismael Cancel, Ile & Natalia Lafourcade, songwriters (Ile & Natalia Lafourcade)

Best Salsa Album:

40 Grupo Niche

Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album:

Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe)Jorge Celedón & Sergio Luis Rodríguez

Best Merengue/Bachata Album:

AhoraEddy Herrera

LarimarDaniel Santacruz

Best Traditional Tropical Album:

Ícono Orquesta Aragón

Best Contemporary/Tropical Fusion Album:

CumbianaCarlos Vives

Best Tropical Song:

“Canción Para Rubén” – Rubén Blades & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives & Rubén Blades)

Best Singer-Songwriter Album:

Mesa Para Dos Kany García

Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album:

Hecho en MéxicoAlejandro Fernández

Best Banda Album:

PlaylistChiquis

Best Tejano Album:

Live In MéxicoLa Mafia

Best Norteño Album:

Los Tigres del Norte At Folsom PrisonLos Tigres del Norte

Best Regional Song:

“Mi Religión” – Natalia Lafourcade, songwriter (Natalia Lafourcade)

Best Instrumental Album:

TerraDaniel Minimalia

Best Folk Album:

A CapellaSusana Baca

Best Tango Album:

Fuelle y CuerdaGustavo Casenave

Best Flamenco Album:

Flamenco Son FronterasAntonio Rey

Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album:

Puertos: Music from International WatersEmilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra

Best Christian Album (Spanish Language):

SoldadosAlex Campos

Best Portuguese Language Christian Album:

ReinoAline Barros

Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album:

Apká!Céu

Best Portuguese Language Rock or Alternative Album:

AmareloEmicida

Best Samba/Pagode Album:

Samba Jazz De Raiz, Claudio Jorge 70Cláudio Jorge

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album:

Belo HorizonteToninho Horta & Orquestra Fantasma

Best Sertaneja Music Album:

Origens [Ao Vivo Em Sete Lagoas, Brazil / 2019]Paula Fernandes

Best Portuguese Language Roots Album

Veia NordestinaMariana Aydar

Best Portuguese Language Song:

“Abricó-De-Macaco” — Francisco Bosco & João Bosco, songwriters (João Bosco)

Best Latin Children’s Album:

Canta y JuegaTina Kids

Best Classical Album:

Eternal GratitudePaulina Leisring & Domingo Pagliuca; Samuel Pilafian, album producer

Best Classical Contemporary Composition:

“Sacre” – Carlos Fernando López & José Valentino, composers (Carlos Fernando López)

Best Arrangement:

“La Flor de la Canela” – Lorenzo Ferrero, arranger (Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra)

Best Recording Package:

Soy Puro Teatro – Homenaje a La LupePedro Fajardo, art director (Mariaca Semprún)

Best Engineered Album

3:33Daniel Bitrán Arizpe, Daniel Dávila, Justin Moshkevich, George Noriega, Erick Roman, Paul Rubinstein & JC Vertti, engineers; Miles Comaskey, Najeeb Jones & Tony Maserati, mixers; Dale Becker, mastering engineer (Debi Nova)

Producer of the Year:

Andrés Torres, Mauricio Rengifo

Best Short Form Music Video:

“TKN” – Rosalía & Travis Scott / Nicolás Méndez aka CANADA, video director; Oscar Romagosa & Laura Serra Estorch, video producers

Best Long Form Music Video:

El Mundo Perdido de CumbianaCarlos Vives / Carlos Felipe Montoya, video director; Isabel Cristina Vásquez, video producer