The forty-fifth Daytime Emmy Awards have been decided, and NBC’s Days of Our Lives scored the biggest victories.

45TH DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS WINNER LIST

Mario Lopez and Sheryl Underwood hosted the event, which occured at a gala situated in the Pasadena Civic Auditorium in Pasadena, California.

Oscars 2018: Best Dressed Slideshow!

The evening celebrated the most popular syndicated drama programs on television, along with a few other subjects. NBC’s Days of Our Lives scored the gold for being the best drama, having the best writing and directing teams and for hosting the best leading and supporting actors.

The entire award list can be seen below:

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives — 
WINNER
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives — WINNER
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of Our Lives — WINNER
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING DIGITAL DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES:
The Bay The Series — WINNER
Eastsiders
Ladies of the Lake
Tainted Dreams
Venice The Series
Zac & Mia

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW:
Family Feud
Jeopardy!
Let’s Make a Deal
The Price Is Right — WINNER
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST:
Wayne Brady, Let’s Make a Deal — WINNER
Chris Harrison, Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
Steve Harvey, Family Feud
Pat Sajak, Wheel of Fortune
Alex Trebek, Jeopardy!

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES:
Eileen Davidson (Ashley, The Young and the Restless) — WINNER
Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis, General Hospital)
Marci Miller (Abigail, Days of Our Lives )
Maura West (Ava, General Hospital)
Laura Wright (Carly, General Hospital)

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES:
Peter Bergman (Jack, The Young and the Restless)
Michael Easton (Finn, General Hospital)
John McCook (Eric, The Bold and the Beautiful)
Billy Miller (Jason/Drew, General Hospital)
James Reynolds (Abe, Days of Our Lives ) — WINNER

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES:
Marla Adams, (Dina, The Young and the Restless)
Camryn Grimes (Mariah, The Young and the Restless) — WINNER
Susan Seaforth Hayes (Julie, Days)
Elizabeth Hendrickson (Chloe, The Young and the Restless)
Mishael Morgan (Hilary, The Young and the Restless)
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood (Steffy, The Bold and the Beautiful)

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES:
Wally Kurth (Ned, General Hospital)
Chandler Massey (Will, Days of Our Lives)
Anthony Montgomery (Andre, General Hospital)
Greg Rikaart (Kevin, The Young and the Restless)
Greg Vaughan (Eric, Days of Our Lives) — WINNER

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES:
Reign Edwards (Nicole, The Bold and the Beautiful)
Hayley Erin (Kiki, General Hospital)
Cait Fairbanks (Tessa, The Young and the Restless)
Olivia Rose Keegan (Claire, Days of Our Lives)
Chloe Lanier (Nelle, General Hospital) — WINNER

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES:
Lucas Adams (Tripp, Days of Our Lives)
Rome Flynn (Zende, The Bold and the Beautiful) — WINNER
Tristan Lake Leabu (Reed, The Young and the Restless)
Casey Moss (JJ, Days of Our Lives)
Hudson West (Jake, General Hospital)

OUTSTANDING GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES:
Ryan Ashton (Zach Sinnett, The Young and the Restless)
Robb Derringer (Scooter Nelson, Days of Our Lives)
John Enos (Roger, Days of Our Lives)
Morgan Fairchild (Anjelica, Days of Our Lives)
Vernee Watson (Stella Henry, General Hospital) — WINNER

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE:
The Chew
The Dr. Oz Show — WINNER
Megyn Kelly Today
Larry King Now
Steve Harvey

OUTSTANDING ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM IN SPANISH:
Destinos — WINNER
El Gordo y la Flaca
Lanzate
Showbiz
SuperLatina with Gaby Natale

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM IN SPANISH:
Café CNN
Despierta America
— WINNER
Nuestro Mundo
Un Nuevo Dia

OUTSTANDING DAYTIME TALENT IN A SPANISH LANGUAGE PROGRAM:
Raul De Molina, Host, El Gordo y la Flaca
Lili Estefan, Host, El Gordo y la Flaca — WINNER
Francisco Fuentes, Correspondent, El Gordo y la Flaca
Guillermo Arduino, Anchor, Encuentro
Gabriela Natale, Host, SuperLatina with Gaby Natale

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST:
Vivian Howard, Host, A Chef’s Life
Giada De Laurentiis, Host, Giada Entertains
Guy Fieri, Host, Guy’s Ranch Kitchen
Lidia Bastianich, Host, Lidia’s Kitchen — WINNER
Danny Bowien, Host, Mind of A Chef

Read more about: